event burgee

LSC Pro-Am

LSC

Results are final as of 29th of April 2018

Pro-Am Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Pro-Am   RS Vision     Elly Butler Jason Gavin 1128 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 6.0 6.0
2nd Pro-Am   2000     Michael Smith Martyn Brown 1109 3.0 4.0 2.0 1.0 10.0 10.0
3rd Pro-Am   RS Vision     Tim Butler Nick Dyke 1128 4.0 1.0 4.0 3.0 12.0 12.0
4th Pro-Am   RS Vision     Heather Green Henry Green 1128 2.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 12.0 12.0

Fast Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Fast   RS700     Russell Unsworth     1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 4.0

R1 - Pro-Am Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Pro-Am   RS Vision     Elly Butler Jason Gavin 1128 24:38 0:21:50 1.0
2 Pro-Am   RS Vision     Heather Green Henry Green 1128 24:56 0:22:06 2.0
3 Pro-Am   2000     Michael Smith Martyn Brown 1109 25:28 0:22:58 3.0
4 Pro-Am   RS Vision     Tim Butler Nick Dyke 1128 39:10 0:34:43 4.0

R2 - Pro-Am Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Pro-Am   RS Vision     Tim Butler Nick Dyke 1128 12:26 0:11:01 1.0
2 Pro-Am   RS Vision     Elly Butler Jason Gavin 1128 12:52 0:11:24 2.0
3 Pro-Am   RS Vision     Heather Green Henry Green 1128 13:27 0:11:55 3.0
4 Pro-Am   2000     Michael Smith Martyn Brown 1109 16:18 0:14:42 4.0

R3 - Pro-Am Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Pro-Am   RS Vision     Elly Butler Jason Gavin 1128 10:09 0:09:00 1.0
2 Pro-Am   2000     Michael Smith Martyn Brown 1109 10:43 0:09:40 2.0
3 Pro-Am   RS Vision     Heather Green Henry Green 1128 11:38 0:10:19 3.0
4 Pro-Am   RS Vision     Tim Butler Nick Dyke 1128 11:52 0:10:31 4.0

R4 - Pro-Am Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Pro-Am   2000     Michael Smith Martyn Brown 1109 20:46 0:18:44 1.0
2 Pro-Am   RS Vision     Elly Butler Jason Gavin 1128 21:59 0:19:29 2.0
3 Pro-Am   RS Vision     Tim Butler Nick Dyke 1128 26:28 0:23:28 3.0
4 Pro-Am   RS Vision     Heather Green Henry Green 1128 27:08 0:24:03 4.0

R1 - Fast Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast   RS700     Russell Unsworth     18:40 0:18:40 1.0

R2 - Fast Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast   RS700     Russell Unsworth     10:09 0:10:09 1.0

R3 - Fast Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast   RS700     Russell Unsworth     6:23 0:06:23 1.0

R4 - Fast Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast   RS700     Russell Unsworth     15:05 0:15:05 1.0


https://scmw.langstonesc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.4
www.sailwave.com